Pages
Non Teaching Staff

Non Teaching Staff

Typist

 

REGULAR NON-TEACHING STAFF NAME LIST

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

Mrs. K. Amutha

Superintendent

2.

Mrs. R. Jeyalakshmi

Assistant

   3.Mr. K.R. Seenivasan, B.A.,Assistant 

4.

Mrs. V. Ranivimala Chandra, B.Com.,

Junior Assistant

5.

Mrs. M. Murugeswari, B.Com.,M.Li.Sc.,Junior Assistant
   6.Mrs. G. Muthumari,M.A., B.Ed.,Typist
   7.Mr.C.ChandramohanTypist

8.

Mrs. T. Janet, B.A.,

Storekeeper

9.

Mr. M. Kalirajan

Lab. Assistant

10.

Mr. R. Kumaresan

Lab. Assistant

11.

Mr. P. Karuppasamy, M.A., M.Li.Sc., M.Phil.,

Lab. Assistant

12.

Mrs. K. Muneeswari, B.Com.,

Lab. Assistant

13.

Mr. D. Suresh Rajakumar, B.Com.,

Lab. Assistant

14.

Mr. M. Selvaraj

Lab. Assistant

   15.Mrs. K. JeyachitraLab. Assistant
   16.Mrs. M. Guruvu Eswari, D.E.C.E.,M.C.A.,Lab. Assistant
   17.Mr.T.Vignesh Babu, DCT, BBALab. Assistant

18.

Mr. M. Senthilandavan

Record Clerk

   19.Mr. P. Karuthamuthu, B.C.A.,Record Clerk
   20.
Mrs. M. MuthulakshmiRecord Clerk
   21.Mrs. S. Ramupitchai, M.Com.,M.Li.Sc.,Library Assistant
   22.Mrs. A. Santhi,B.A.,C.Li.Sc.,Office Assistant
   23.Mrs. M. Helan Saradha, B.Com.,Office Assistant
   24.Mrs.P.Saranya,B.ScOffice Assistant
   25.Mrs.K.Porkodi, M.Com.,Office Assistant

26.

Mr. K. Marimuthu

Gardener

27.

Mrs. T. Muthurackku

Sweeper

   28.Mr. P. Senthilkumar Sweeper

29.

Mrs. S. Sevanammal

Scavenger


SELF FINANCED NON-TEACHING STAFF NAME LIST

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

Office

Mrs.M.Jeyanthi, B.Com., CGT

Hostel Accountant

2.

Mrs.M.Banupriya, M.Com.

Accountant

3.

Mrs.S.Bharathi, B.Com

Accountant

4.

Mr.C.Rajapandian

Office Assistant

5.

Mr.C.Jayaraj, B.Sc.

Work Supervisor

6.

Mr.S.Raja kennedy, DCE

Site Supervisor

7.

Mr.R.Ramasubramaian, DCE

Civil Engineer

8.

Mrs.N.Thamarai Selvi

Campus Supervisor

9.

Mrs.M.Kamatchi,BCA

Data Entry Operator

10.

Mrs. S. Lingammal, B.Com

Data Entry Operator

   11.

Mrs.B.Porkodi, B.Sc

Data Entry Operator
   12.Mrs.S.Ramathilagam, B.ScOffice Assistant

13.

Controller Office

Mrs.C.Ramalakshmi, M.Com., PGDE-Com.

Junior Assistant

14.

Mrs.A.Hawa Bismi

Typist

15.

Mrs.P.Petchiammal, B.C.A.,

Data Entry Operator

16.

Mrs. K. Saranya Devi, M.A.,

Data Entry Operator

17.

Mrs. S. Mahalakshmi, M.A.,

Data Entry Operator

18.

Mrs. G.Rajeshwari

Data Entry Operator

19.

Mrs.V.Padma Jothi, DCE., BCA., M.Sc.,

Data Entry Operator

20.

Mr.A.R.Sarath Kumar,B.Com

Data Entry Operator

   21.

Mrs.G.Yogapreya.,M.Sc.,

Data Entry Operator

22.

Lab & Lib Asst.

Mrs.K.Annapoorani, B.Com., M.Li.Sc.

Lib. Assistant

23.

Mr.A.Mariappan, B.A.

Lab Assistant

24.

Mr.S.Sree Ram Prabhu, DCE

Lab Assistant

25.

Mr.J.Senthil Kumar, DCE

Lab Assistant

26.

Mr.R.G.Raja, B.A.

Lab Assistant

27.

Mr.G.Saravanan, M.A.

Lab Assistant

28.

Mrs.R.Muthu Pandeeswari, DCE

Lab Assistant

29.

Mrs.J.Rama Priya, B.Com.

Lab Assistant

30.

Mrs. S.Selvakumari,M.Com

Lab Assistant

31.

Mrs.T.Kavitha,BA

Lib. Assistant

32.

Ms.M.Lakshmi,DCE

Lab Assistant

33.

Mrs.M.Jansi Rani,B.Sc

Lab Assistant

34.

Mrs.K.Shanthi,B.Com

Lab Assistant

35.

Ms.A.Mahesh Anuja,B.Com

Lab Assistant

36.

Mrs. N. Maragatham, M.Sc

Lab Assistant

37.

Ms.R.Pavithra,B.Sc

Lab Assistant

38.

Mr.A.Manikandan,DECE,B.Sc

Lab Assistant

39.

Ms.M.Muthulakshmi,DECE

Lab Assistant

40.

Ms.S.Selvameena,DECE

Lab Assistant

41.

Ms.G.Petchiammal,B.Sc

Lab Assistant

   42.

Mrs.M.Banu, b.Com.,PGDCA.,

Lab Assistant
   43.

Mrs.M.Brindha.,  DMLT.,

Lab Assistant
   44.

Mrs.P.Kethar, CCFP.,

Lab Assistant

45.

Entry In  Service 

Ms.N.Maheswari, B.A.

Data Entry Operator

46.

Care Taker

Mrs. A. Vasanthi, DMC

Creche Incharge

47.

Mrs. R.Vijayalakshmi

Helper

48.

Drivers / Conductors

Mr.E.Maruthan

Driver

49.

Mr.K.Murugasamy

Driver

50 .

Mr.L.Titus Srinivasagam

Driver

51.

Mr. S. Chellamari

Driver

52.

Mr.R.Suthagar

Driver

   53.Mr.K.KandasamyDriver
   54.Mr.R.MuruganDriver
   55.Mr.M.BabuVehicle Mechanic

56.

Mr.K.Duraipandi

Conductor

57.

Mr. R.Muthuraj

Conductor

58.

Mr. A.Karuppasamy

Conductor

59.

Mr. A.Sakthi Ayyanar

Conductor

60.

Electrician / Mechanics/Marker

Mr.A.Gnanaprakasam

Marker

61.

Mr.A.Sivakumar, ITI

Electrician

62.

Mr. V.Kartheeswaran,ITI

Electrician

63.

College Workers

Mrs.K.Guruvammal

College Worker

64.

Mrs. V. Mariammal

College Worker

65.

Mrs. P.Rajalakshmi

College Worker

66.

Mrs. K. Kannammal

College Worker

67.

Mrs.S.Muthammal

College Worker

68.

Mrs.M.Pechiammal

College Worker

69.

Mrs. K.Minipriya

College Worker

70.

Mrs. M. Soorammal

College Worker

   71.Mrs.G.AnandhanayakiCollege Worker

72.

Mrs. K. Subbulakshmi

College Worker

   73.Mrs.M.MageswariCollege Worker

74.

Gardeners

Mr. K. Vignesh Kumar

Gardener

75.

Mr.S.Anthonygurush

Gardener

   76.Mr.S.RamanGardener
   77.Mr.P.RajaguruGardener
   78.Mr.V.Senthil RajaGardener

Mangement Stores,Co.op.stores & canteen 

79.

Mrs.M.Shanthi,B.Sc.


80.

Mrs.C.Gowri

81

Mrs.M.Gnanalakshmi

82.

Mrs.B.Shanmugavalli

83.

Mrs.T.Palaniammal

84.

Mrs.K.Kannaki

85.

Mrs. S. Kalaiselvi

86.

Mrs. K.Murugeswari

87.

Mrs. P. Bhavani

88.

Mrs.N.Marieeswari

89.

Mrs.S.Muthulakshmi

90.

Mr.L.Kalimuthu


91.

Mrs. S.Subbulakshmi


92.

Mr.K.Kandasamy


   93.Mrs.M.Pandiselvi